Saturday, August 18, 2007

Yeah, it's kinda emo.

Well, it seems I am unlucky in love as always. It's been almost 3 years since I was on a date, and 3 years before that when I found out a girl I really liked (but never said anything ) really liked me the day I moved to Indiana from Nevada, then 5 years before that since I was on a date. Let's see, dated 2 girls and had another that liked me in the past 11 years. WTF is up with that. I asked a girl I knew why that is and she told me bluntly that part of it is my looks, but most of it is my personality. I guess that girls want the bad boy partier who club and bar hops, drinks, smokes, does drugs, and wants to sleep with them after the first week then treat them like crap. I was told I am too nice to be more than a friend, and that alot of what I do and how I act (I won't go into detail here, but none of what she said were things I thought to be bad things) is the reason I will never find a girl for me. I get damn sick and tired of being alone in a crowd, and and damn sick and tired of others griping about not being able to find someone when they have been without someone for a month or two. Try alone for years. As a teenager I only dated a couple girls since invariably I would get rejected if I asked a girl out. Mostly I would get the what makes you think I would date someone like you bit. Is it bad I can count the girls who I have dated on one hand? On one freakin' hand?!?! Yeah, I know this is one hell of a way to pick back up after so long not posting.


Post a Comment

<< Home